We at Softline Solutions, Inc. (“Softline Solutions”) are constantly striving to provide excellent service to you while building a long-lasting relationship with you. Our goal is to provide you with a personalized online experience that provides you with the information, resources, and services that are most relevant and helpful to you. This Privacy Statement has been written to describe the conditions under which this website is being made available to you. The Privacy Statement discusses, among other things, how data obtained during your visit to this website may be collected and used. We strongly recommend that you read the Privacy Statement carefully. By using this website, you agree to be bound by the terms of this Privacy Statement. If you do not accept the terms of the Privacy Statement, you are directed to discontinue accessing or otherwise using the website or any materials obtained from it. If you are dissatisfied with the website, by all means contact us at rmirzaians@softlinesolutions.com otherwise, your only recourse is to disconnect from this site and to refrain from visiting the site in the future.

To achieve our goal in providing you with excellent services, we may need to collect information about you when you visit our websites. When you visit our sites, you may be providing Softline Solutions with information about your visit on two levels:

Aggregated statistics collected as you browse our web sites.

Organizational and personal information you knowingly give us.

Because Softline Solutions respects your right to privacy, we want you to be aware of how we handle this information. We protect your personal information using industry-standard safeguards. We may share your information to third parties: (1) where necessary to carry out your instructions; (2) for any business purpose that we, at our sole discretion, deem reasonable; (3) as necessary in order to provide you with the services or functionality offered at our site; (4) as necessary to enforce our then-current Terms of Use, if any or to protect the rights, property, or safety of Softline Solutions, its customers, and the public; (5) or as required by law.

General Terms

Sites Covered by this Privacy Statement

This Privacy Statement applies to all websites, domains, software, offerings, information portals, and registries (“site”, “sites” and/or “services”) maintained by Softline Solutions.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Softline Solutions may decide at some point in the future, without advance notice, to modify this Privacy Policy by posting a new Policy at this site and noting the date upon which the new policy is effective and/or by sending you an email with the new terms. Please review the changes to our Policy carefully. If you agree to the terms, simply continue to use the services offered at our site. If you object to any of the changes to the Privacy Policy, please do not continue to use our services, as your continued use of the services after we’ve posted a notice of changes to the Privacy Policy shall constitute your consent to the changed terms or practices.

Children’s Privacy

Softline Solutions is committed to protecting the privacy needs of children, and we encourage parents and guardians to take an active role in their children’s online activities and interests. Softline Solutions does not intentionally collect personal information from children under the age of 13, and Softline Solutions does not target its services to children. Only persons who are more than 18 years old or who are emancipated minors may use our services. By accessing our site and our services, you are legally acknowledging that you are over the age of 18 or an emancipated minor. Otherwise, you have no legal right to access or use the site or the services.

California Privacy and Do-Not-Track Laws

California residents who provide Personal Information in obtaining products or services for personal, family or household use are entitled to request and obtain from us, once per calendar year, information about the customer information we shared, if any, with other businesses for their own direct marketing uses. If applicable, this information would include the categories of customer information and the names and addresses of those businesses with which we shared customer information for the immediately prior calendar year. To obtain this information from us, please send us an email with “Request for California Privacy Information” as the subject of your message, and we will send you a reply e-mail containing the requested information. Not all information sharing is covered by the “Shine the Light” requirements and only information on covered sharing will be included in our response.

Please note that Softline Solutions does not respond to “do not track” signals or other similar mechanisms intended to allow California residents to opt-out of Internet tracking. Softline Solutions also may track and/or disclose your online activities over time and across different websites to third parties when you use our services.

Security

We have implemented industry-standard security safeguards designed to protect the personal information that you may provide. Access to your personal data on Softline Solutions’s website may be password-protected, and sensitive data protected by SSL encryption when it is exchanged between your web browser and our site. We also periodically monitor our system for possible vulnerabilities and attacks, consistent with industry standards. You should be aware, however, that since the Internet is not a 100% secure environment, we cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information that you submit to the site. There’s also no guarantee that information may not be accessed, disclosed, altered, or destroyed by breach of any of our physical, technical, or managerial safeguards. It’s your responsibility to protect the security and integrity of your account details, including your username and password. Please note that emails, instant messaging, and similar means of communication with other Softline Solutions website users, if any, are not encrypted, so you should not communicate any confidential information through these means.

Links to Third Party Websites and Services

Softline Solutions’s website and services may provide links to third-party websites for the convenience of our users. If you access those links, you will leave Softline Solutions’s website. Softline Solutions does not control these third-party websites and cannot represent that their policies and practices will be consistent with this Privacy Statement. For example, other websites may collect or use personal information about you in a manner different from that described in this document. Therefore, you should use other websites with caution, and you do so at your own risk. We encourage you to review the privacy policy of any website before submitting personal information.

We may receive information when you use your account to log into a third-party site or application in order to recommend tailored content or advertising to you and to improve your user experience on our site and our services. We may provide reports containing aggregated impression information to third parties to measure Internet traffic and usage patterns.

We may allow third-party ad servers or ad networks to serve advertisements on our site and our services. These third-party ad servers or ad networks use technology to send, directly to your browser, the advertisements and links that appear on the site. These ad-servers automatically capture your IP address and they may also use other technologies (such as cookies, JavaScript, or web beacons) to measure the effectiveness of their advertisements and to personalize the advertising content. Softline Solutions may provide Personal Information to these third-party ad servers or ad networks without your consent. You should note, however, that if you respond to such an advertisement, the advertiser or ad server may conclude that you fit the description of the audience they are trying to reach and may use other technological resources to ascertain personal information about you. Softline Solutions cannot control the activities of third-party advertisers, and this Privacy Policy does not apply to these activities. Please review the privacy policies of these advertisers for information as to how they use data they collect.

Types of Information we Collect

Non-Personal Information

Non-personal information is data about usage and service operation that is not directly associated with a specific personal identity. Softline Solutions may use non-personal data that is aggregated for reporting about website usability, performance, and effectiveness of our website. It may be used to improve the experience, usability, and content of the site and our services. Softline Solutions may automatically receive and record information on our server logs from your browser or mobile platform, including your location, IP address, browser type, operating information, mobile carrier, device and application IDs, cookie information, and an API you may use. By continuing to use our site or services, you consent to our use of cookies, pixels and local storage and other data collection technologies in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

Aggregate Information

Softline Solutions may gather aggregate information, which refers to information your computer automatically provides to us and that cannot be tied back to you as a specific individual. Examples include referral data (the websites you visited just before and just after our site), the pages viewed, time spent at our website, and Internet Protocol (IP) addresses. An IP address is a number that is automatically assigned to your computer whenever you access the Internet. For example, when you request a page from one of our sites, our servers log your IP address to create aggregate reports on user demographics and traffic patterns and for purposes of system administration. Softline Solutions may share non-personally identifying information in the aggregate with third parties, such as the media, industry observers, customers, potential customers or partners.

Log Files and IP Addresses

Every time you access our site or use our services, such as by requesting or downloading a file from the website, Softline Solutions may store data about these events and your IP address and host name in a log file. We may use this information to analyze trends, administer the website, track users’ movements, and gather broad demographic information for aggregate use or for other business purposes. When you access or leave the site by clicking on a hyperlink, we receive the URL from the site from which you last visited or the one to which you’re directed. We may receive the IP address of your computer or proxy server used to access the site, your operating system, the type of browser you used, and the type of device and/or operating system you use, your mobile device carrier or your ISP. We also may receive location data passed to us from third-party services or GPS-enabled devices that you have set up in order to customize your experience based on location information.

Cookies

We use cookies